CONGRATULATIONS EVERYONE ON AN AMAZING FIRST COMPETITION!

 

MINI ADVANCED SOLOS

“Go The Distance” – Connor, Xxtreme Platinum – 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, Little Mr. Dance Xplosion Title Winner!

“Be Italian” – Sophia P, Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Jazz Category Win, 2nd Overall Mini Solo out of 11 solos

“My Own Strength” – Ava G, Platinum – 3rd Overall Mini Solo out of 11

“Crippled Bird” – Sophia P, Platinum – 2nd Place in Open Category

“Why Don’t You Love Me” – Ava G, Platinum

 

MINI INTERMEDIATE SOLOS

“Somewhere Over The Rainbow” – Sofia T, Platinum – 1st Place Open Category Win, 2nd Overall Intermediate Mini Solo out of 20

“I’m a Lady” – Emily M, Platinum – 1st Place Jazz Category win out of 6, 3rd Overall Intermediate Mini Solo out of 20

“Hallelujah” – Sofia D, Platinum – 1st Place Lyrical Category win out of 5, 4th Overall Intermediate Mini Solo out of 20

“Wonder Woman” – Skylar, Xtreme Gold, 14th Overall Mini Solo out of 20

 

JUNIOR ADVANCED SOLOS

“PT Barnum” – Bryer, Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Tap Category Win, Junior Mr. Dance Xplosion Title Winner!  Highest scoring Junior solo out of 31

“You Will Be Found” – Aidan, Xtreme Platinum – Runner Up, Junior Mr. Dance Xplosion

“The Light That Never Fails” – Alyssa M, Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 1st Place Overall Junior solo out of 28 female solos, Junior Miss Dance Xplosion Title Winner!

“Do My Thang” – Kaylena, Xtreme Platinum – 2nd Place in Jazz Category out of 9, 4th Overall Junior Solo out of 28

“Hit Repeat” – Ava D., Xtreme Platinum – 5th Place Overall Junior Solo out of 28

“I Do What I Love” – Alison, Xtreme Platinum – 3rd Place in Jazz Category, 6th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“I Don’t Think About You” – Danika, Xtreme Platinum – 7th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“Never Enough” – Lexi, Xtreme Platinum.  8th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“Pop, Drop and Roll” – Mia B, Platinum – 13th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“Upside Down” – Mia E, Platinum – 15th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“Mad World” – Natalia, Platinum – 16th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“Burn, Break, Crash” – Alyssa R, Platinum – 17th Overall Junior solo out of 28

“Stand in The Light” – Aidan, Platinum

“Wide Awake” – Mia E, Platinum

“Station” – Alyssa M., Platinum

“Swing With Me” – Natalia, Xtreme Gold

 

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE SOLOS

“Hurt” – Kendall, Platinum – 3rd Place in Lyrical Category, 6th Place Overall Intermediate Junior solo out of 32

 

TEEN ADVANCED SOLOS

“Mob Ties” – Dominic, Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Hip Hop Category Win, Teen Mr. Dance Xplosion!

“Uptown Vibes” – DaSean, Xtreme Platinum – Runner Up Mr. Teen Dance Xplosion

“Twisted Games” – Evelyn, Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Open Category Win, 4th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 35

“Muddy Waters” – Sam, Xtreme Platinum – 2nd Place in Contemporary Category, 5th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 35

“Warrior” – Sierra, Xtreme Platinum – 3rd Place in Lyrical Category, 6th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 35

“Sign of The Times” – Sydnee, Xtreme Platinum, 7th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 35

“Always Midnight” – Alaina, Xtreme Platinum, 8th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 35

“No Angel” – Emily H, Platinum, 11th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 35

“Lifeline” – Lola, Platinum, 12th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 25

“Say Something” – Morgan, Platinum, 14th Place Overall Teen Solo out of 25

“Praying” – Sierra, Xtreme Platinum

“Hold On” – Sydnee, Platinum

“Mama Yo” – Morgan, Platinum

 

TEEN INTERMEDIATE SOLOS

“Medicine” – Mackenzie, Platinum – 1st Place Contemporary Category Win, 1st Place Overall Teen Solo out of 8

“Die Trying” – Nick, Platinum – 2nd Place Overall Teen Solo out of 8

 

SENIOR ADVANCED SOLOS

“Evening I Will Not Forget” – Noah, Xtreme Platinum – 3rd Place in Lyrical Category out of 13, Mr. Dance Xplosion!

“Alright” – AJ, Xtreme Platinum – Runner Up, Mr. Dance Xplosion

“Can I Be” – Emma, Xtreme Platinum – 2nd Place in Lyrical Category, 3rd Place Overall Senior Female Solo out of 35

“Backing Down” – Amaya, Xtreme Platinum – 5th Place Overall Senior Solo out of 35

“Amen” – Kristen, Xtreme Platinum – 8th Place Overall Senior Solo out of 35

“Thunder” – Gabbie, Xtreme Platinum – 10th Place Overall Senior solo out of 35

“God’s Breath” – Jaden, Xtreme Platinum – 11th Place Overall Senior Solo out of 35

“Cry Like Me” – Emily, Platinum – 15th Place Overall Senior solo out of 35

“Wolf” – Noah, Xtreme Platinum – 2nd Place in Contemporary Category

“Human” – Amaya B, Xtreme Platinum

“Ending” – Gabbie, Platinum

 

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE SOLOS

“Believer” – Amaya T., Platinum – 1st Place Contemporary Category Win, 1st Place Overall Intermediate Senior Solo

 

DUETS/TRIOS

“Fabulous” – Sofia, Ava, Sophia – Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Jazz Category Win, 1st Overall Mini Advanced Duet/Trio out of 3

“Wake Me Up” – Elissa, Emily, Sofia – Platinum – 1st Place Tap Category Win, 1st Place Mini Intermediate Duet/Trio out of 7

“Time After Time” – Sydnee and Aidan, Platinum – 1st Place Lyrical Category Win 3rd Place Overall Teen Duet/Trio out of 6

“No Right To Love You” – Kristen and AJ, Xtreme Platinum – 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 1st Place Overall Senior Duet/Trio out of 12

 

NOVICE MINI GROUPS

“Devil With a Blue Dress” – Platinum, 1st Place Tap Category Win, 1st Place Overall Mini Novice small group out of 6

“It’s Magic” – Platinum, 1st Place Jazz Category Win, 2nd Place Overall Mini Novice Small Group out of 6

 

INTERMEDIATE MINI GROUPS

“Blushing Brides” – Platinum, 1st Place Jazz Category Win, 1st Place Overall Intermediate Mini Small Group out of 7

“Lemonade” – Platinum, 1st Place Hip Hop Category Win, 2nd Place Overall Intermediate Mini Small Group out of 7

“On Your Shore” – Platinum, 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 1st Place Overall Intermediate Mini Large Group out of 3

 

INTERMEDIATE JUNIOR GROUPS

“Like a Prayer” – Platinum, 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 2nd Place Overall Intermediate Mini small group out of 10 groups

“Ballroom Blitz” – Platinum.  3rd Place Overall Intermediate Mini Small group out of 10

 

INTERMEDIATE SENIOR GROUPS

It’s Killing Me” – Platinum – 1st Overall Senior Intermediate Small Group out of 2

“Rule The World” – Platinum – 2nd Overall Senior Intermediate Small Group out of 2

 

MINI ADVANCED GROUPS

“A Million Dreams” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 1st Overall Mini Advanced Small Group out of 3 groups

“Survivor” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Open Category Win, 2nd Overall Mini Advanced Small Group out of 3

“Loveshack” – Platinum, 1st Place Jazz category Win, 3rd Overall Mini Advanced Small group

“Man With The Hex” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Tap Category Win, 1st Overall Mini Large Group out of 2

“Old School Finesse” – Platinum, 1st Place Hip Hop Category Win, 2nd Overall Mini Large Group

 

JUNIOR ADVANCED GROUPS

“Phantom” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Tap Category Win, 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small group out of 5

“Apologize” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Contemp Category Win, 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group out of 5

“My Immortal” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Contemporary Category Win, 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group out of 6

“Easy Street” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Musical Theater Category Win, 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group out of 6

“What The World Needs Now” – Xtreme Platinum, 4th Overall Junior Advanced Large Group out of 6

“The Main Event” – Platinum, 5th Overall Junior Advanced Large Group

“Business of Love” – Platinum, 6th Overall Junior Large Group

“The Diner” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Production Category Win, 1st Overall Junior Production out of 3

 

TEEN ADVANCED GROUPS

“To Build a Home” – Xtreme Platinum, 2nd Place Overall Teen Advanced Small Group out of 11

“Break The Wheel” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st place Tap Category Win, 4th Place Overall Teen Advanced Small Group out of 11

“Red Alert” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Jazz Category Win, 5th Overall Teen Advanced Small Group out of 11

“Bruises” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 6th Overall Teen Advanced Small group out of 11

“Everybody Knows” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Contemporary Category Win, 1st Overall Teen Advanced Large group out of 10 groups

“Don’t Take The Money” – Xtreme Platinum, 5th Overall Teen Advanced Large group out of 10

“The Matrix” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Tap Category Win, 7th Overall Teen Advanced Large Group out of 10

“Helium” – Xtreme Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Advanced Large Group out of 10

“Grand Piano” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Teen Production, 1st Overall Teen Advanced Line

“Star Trip” – Platinum, 1st Place Hip Hop Category Win, 2nd Overall Teen Advanced Line

 

SENIOR ADVANCED GROUPS

Just Hold On” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Lyrical Category Win, 1st Overall Senior Small Group out of 19

“Hamilton” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Musical Theater Category Win, 3rd Overall Senior Small Group out of 19

“Don’t Forget Me” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Contemporary Category Win, 6th Overall Senior Small Group out of 19

“Got It” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Jazz Category Win, 7th Overall Senior Small Group out of 19

“Stunt” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Hip Hop Category Win

“Farewell” – Xtreme Platinum

“Pull Up” – Xtreme Platinum

“River” – Xtreme Platinum, 1st Place Open Category Win, 1st Overall Senior Large Group

12 and Under Novice Entertainment Award – “It’s Magic”

12 and Under Advanced Entertainment Award – “The Diner”

 

12 and Under Novice Xcalibur Award Winner – Highest scoring Novice group out of 8 groups – “Devil With a Blue Dress”

13 and Over Intermediate Xcalibur Award Winner – Highest scoring intermediate group out of 9 group – “It’s Killing Me”

13 and Over Advanced Xcalibur Award Winner – Highest scoring advanced group out of 43 groups – “Everybody Knows”

 

13 and Over Intermediate Choreography Award – “It’s Killing Me”

12 and Under Advanced Choreography Award – “My Immortal”

 

SPECIAL JUDGES AWARDS

“From The Heart” – Noah Kies

“The Wow Award” – Emma Frank

“Performance Perfection” – “It’s Magic”

“The Watch Me Award” – “Blushing Brides”

“Total Package” – Ballroom Blitz

“Way to Exit” – “Stunt”

“Work The Stage” – Bryer Hamilton

“You Own The Stage” – Connor Staley